148 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
148 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
128/ 201/ / /
Acct#
06278
Owner
MILLER WILLIAM B & DEBRA L
Assessed Value
$629,790
Appraisal
$899,700
PID
10853
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$722,100$899,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,320$505,470$629,790

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER WILLIAM B & DEBRA L
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address148 CRESTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7607
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0743/0551
Sale Date05/17/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER WILLIAM B & DEBRA L$0 0743/055105/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $239,084
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FHSHalf Story, Finished 750 450
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FGRGarage 250 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 258 0
PTOPatio 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 534 0
   3,628 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15925
Depth0
Total Market Land$505,470
Appraised Value$722,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$722,100$899,700
2025$148,300$722,100$870,400
2024$134,800$396,800$531,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,320$505,470$629,790
2025$103,810$505,470$609,280
2024$94,360$277,760$372,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps