199 PARKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
199 PARKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
128/ 205/ / /
Acct#
19410
Owner
O'BRIEN GERARD &
Assessed Value
$585,620
Appraisal
$836,600
PID
10857
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$680,100$836,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,550$476,070$585,620

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN GERARD &
Co-OwnerDEBORAH D (SV)
Care Of
Address199 PARKWOOD RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7632
Sale Price$276,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1081/0135
Sale Date09/27/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
O'BRIEN GERARD &$276,000 1081/013509/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,119
Replacement Cost: $231,886
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FHSHalf Story, Finished 660 396
FUSUpper Story, Finished 195 195
CRLCrawl Space 455 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   3,874 2,119

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12250
Depth0
Total Market Land$476,070
Appraised Value$680,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$680,100$803,800
2025$123,700$680,100$803,800
2024$127,300$365,600$492,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,590$476,070$562,660
2025$86,590$476,070$562,660
2024$89,110$255,920$345,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps