57 PARKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 PARKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
128/ 211/ / /
Acct#
09365
Owner
PHILBIN JOHN J JR &
Assessed Value
$692,580
Appraisal
$989,400
PID
10863
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$781,400$989,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$546,980$692,580

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILBIN JOHN J JR &
Co-OwnerMAUREEN (SV)
Care Of
Address57 PARKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7632
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6364/0240
Sale Date10/13/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILBIN JOHN J JR &$770,000 6364/02400010/13/2022
STEBER DANIEL C & CAROLINE$512,50015228/130-0802/05/2015
KIMBALL W DAVID$0 5112/00360203/13/2014
KIMBALL WALLACE JR 1/2 & W DAVID$0 3758/02290205/19/2006
KIMBALL WALLACE JR$0 1724/0079 07/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,783
Replacement Cost: $234,535
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
FHSHalf Story, Finished 900 540
PTOPatio 645 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
   3,688 1,783

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$546,980
Appraised Value$781,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  560.00 S.F$32,8001
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$781,400$989,400
2025$208,000$781,400$989,400
2024$197,500$424,700$622,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$546,980$692,580
2025$145,600$546,980$692,580
2024$138,250$297,290$435,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps