15 PARKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 PARKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
128/ 213/ / /
Acct#
18830
Owner
LAROSA ROBERT D & MARYANNE Z
Assessed Value
$691,530
Appraisal
$987,900
PID
10865
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$721,300$987,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,620$504,910$691,530

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROSA ROBERT D & MARYANNE Z
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 PARKWOOD RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7632
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0833/0142
Sale Date03/31/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAROSA ROBERT D & MARYANNE Z$310,000 0833/014203/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $316,608
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,657 1,657
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,020 612
FUSUpper Story, Finished 105 105
CANCanopy 66 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 324 0
FBMBasement, Finished 510 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 575 0
WDKDeck, Wood 251 0
   4,536 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15860
Depth0
Total Market Land$504,910
Appraised Value$721,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  480.00 S.F.$22,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$721,300$987,900
2025$266,600$721,300$987,900
2024$258,100$396,400$654,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,620$504,910$691,530
2025$186,620$504,910$691,530
2024$180,670$277,480$458,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps