264 HOMELAND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
264 HOMELAND STREET
Mblu
28/ 70/ / /
Acct#
09325
Owner
HARVEY JOHN W & JENNIFER
Assessed Value
$427,210
Appraisal
$610,300
PID
1087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,500$521,800$610,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,950$365,260$427,210

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEY JOHN W & JENNIFER
Co-OwnerM (SV)
Care Of
Address264 HOMELAND STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1526
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5537/0211
Sale Date04/24/2017
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARVEY JOHN W & JENNIFER$340,000 5537/02112504/24/2017
ALECHMAN SHARRIE M &$356,020 4415/03360002/24/2010
GIBSON NANCY J$0 4383/00470212/07/2009
GIBSON THOMAS W & NANCY J (SV)$198,000 1773/0251UNKQ12/18/1997
KESSLER WILLIAM C & SUZANNE$0 0668/1018 03/28/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,261
Replacement Cost: $130,487
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 878 878
FHSHalf Story, Finished 638 383
FBMBasement, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 374 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   2,204 1,261

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  198.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,500$521,800$610,300
2025$88,500$521,800$610,300
2024$92,600$259,300$351,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,950$365,260$427,210
2025$61,950$365,260$427,210
2024$64,820$181,510$246,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps