2015 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2015 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
220/ 19/B / /
Acct#
22868
Owner
CAPOZZI JOHN PETER &
Assessed Value
$1,521,380
Appraisal
$2,173,400
PID
108742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,426,200$747,200$2,173,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$998,340$523,040$1,521,380

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPOZZI JOHN PETER &
Co-OwnerWILSON JEFFREY (SV)
Care Of
Address2015 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824-1708
Sale Price$2,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6376/0242
Sale Date12/01/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPOZZI JOHN PETER &$2,300,000 6376/02420712/01/2022
LOBO MARIA$305,000 5961/42-0008/13/2020
GILL ALAN J & NAOMI A$0 0640/0651 02/17/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 4,522
Replacement Cost: $1,324,937
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,324,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,021 2,021
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,021 2,021
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 480
FBMBasement, Finished 1,443 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,821 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 578 0
   9,148 4,522

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87146
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,040
Appraised Value$747,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$69,6001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,426,200$747,200$2,173,400
2025$1,426,200$747,200$2,173,400
2024$1,106,600$403,900$1,510,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$998,340$523,040$1,521,380
2025$998,340$523,040$1,521,380
2024$774,620$282,730$1,057,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps