136 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 242/ / /
Acct#
09387
Owner
AHMED UZMA
Assessed Value
$520,310
Appraisal
$743,300
PID
10888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$622,100$743,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,840$435,470$520,310

Owner of Record
OwnerAHMED UZMA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address136 FAIRVIEW AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6110/296
Sale Date04/01/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AHMED UZMA$630,000 6110/2960004/01/2021
HAYNES MICHAEL K & COGAN$605,000 4695/03050011/07/2011
KILLILEA STEVEN & KIMBERLY (SV)$590,000 3742/02800004/20/2006
GUIMARAES EUNECIR C$0 1470/0274 03/31/1995
FERNANDES WILSON & EUNECIR$0 0717/0568 01/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $261,737
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
CRLCrawl Space 182 0
PTOPatio 210 0
SLBSlab 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 823 0
   3,078 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7575
Depth0
Total Market Land$435,470
Appraised Value$622,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$622,100$743,300
2025$121,200$622,100$743,300
2024$129,400$329,300$458,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,840$435,470$520,310
2025$84,840$435,470$520,310
2024$90,580$230,510$321,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps