161 COLONY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
161 COLONY STREET
Mblu
128/ 250/ / /
Acct#
01940
Owner
ARCHER JULIE
Assessed Value
$474,110
Appraisal
$677,300
PID
10896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$577,000$677,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,210$403,900$474,110

Owner of Record
OwnerARCHER JULIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address161 COLONY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5202
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3330/0286
Sale Date08/05/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARCHER JULIE$405,000 3330/02860008/05/2004
BROSLEY MARION E/EST$0 3204/00040203/18/2004
BROSLEY MARION E$0 0826/0182 12/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $192,304
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FUSUpper Story, Finished 640 640
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
PTOPatio 126 0
SLBSlab 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
   2,710 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5050
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,900
Appraised Value$577,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  361.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$577,000$677,300
2025$100,300$577,000$677,300
2024$120,200$309,800$430,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,210$403,900$474,110
2025$70,210$403,900$474,110
2024$84,140$216,860$301,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps