9 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 281/ AA / /
Acct#
22892
Owner
STURGES COTTAGE, LLC THE
Assessed Value
$507,500
Appraisal
$725,000
PID
109010
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$620,900$725,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,870$434,630$507,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTURGES COTTAGE, LLC THE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address449 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5047
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4488/0293
Sale Date08/20/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STURGES COTTAGE, LLC THE$0 4488/02930208/20/2010
EPIFANO HELENE ROUSSEAU &$0 4421/01450203/11/2010
PAYNE S GILES &$0 4087/00880201/16/2008
ROUSSEAU MARY B$0 0654/0383  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $167,818
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 594 594
FUSUpper Story, Finished 462 462
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
   1,188 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17694
Depth
Total Market Land$434,630
Appraised Value$620,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
GAZGAZEBO  120.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,700$766,600$903,300
2025$136,700$766,600$903,300
2024$25,000$425,000$450,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,690$536,620$632,310
2025$95,690$536,620$632,310
2024$17,500$297,500$315,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps