292 BULLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
292 BULLARD STREET
Mblu
42/ 339/ 292/ /
Acct#
22939
Owner
LINELL THOMAS R
Assessed Value
$862,470
Appraisal
$1,232,100
PID
109054
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,600$261,500$1,232,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,420$183,050$862,470

Owner of Record
OwnerLINELL THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address292 BULLARD ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6094/173
Sale Date03/10/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINELL THOMAS R$605,000 6094/1730703/10/2021
300 BULLARD STREET LLC$309,000 5818/1680009/06/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,833
Replacement Cost: $966,115
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$966,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
GradeC+
GradeC+
Stories:2
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres3
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,057 1,057
BASFirst Floor 776 776
FBMBasement, Finished 669 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 196 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 724 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 107 0
WDKDeck, Wood 89 0
   4,094 1,833

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1021
DescriptionRes Condo  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9500
Depth0
Total Market Land$183,050
Appraised Value$261,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,600$261,500$1,232,100
2025$970,600$261,500$1,232,100
2024$598,200$0$598,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,420$183,050$862,470
2025$679,420$183,050$862,470
2024$418,740$0$418,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps