1151 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1151 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
239/ 7/ C / /
Acct#
22976
Owner
1151 SHR LLC
Assessed Value
$5,930,711
Appraisal
$8,472,444
PID
109129
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,700$8,388,744$8,472,444
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,590$5,872,121$5,930,711

Owner of Record
Owner1151 SHR LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 MARSHALL STREET SUITE 310
NORWALK, CT 06854
Sale Price$8,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6432/0051
Sale Date07/17/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1151 SHR LLC$8,000,000 6432/00510007/17/2023
1143 SASCO HILL ROAD LLC$8,750,000 6201/1490808/30/2021
JACK KARIN S$8,750,000 6201/1440808/30/2021
JACK BRADLEY H/EST & KARIN S$0 5962/580208/17/2020
JACK BRADLEY H & KARIN S$24,450,000 2219/0306UNKQ03/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,189
Replacement Cost: $180,988
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
CTHCathedral Ceiling 884 0
FBMBasement, Finished 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 557 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,322 1,189

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)135645
Depth
Total Market Land$5,872,121
Appraised Value$8,388,744

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,700$8,388,744$8,472,444
2025$83,700$8,388,744$8,472,444
2024$234,900$5,631,800$5,866,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,590$5,872,121$5,930,711
2025$58,590$5,872,121$5,930,711
2024$164,430$3,942,260$4,106,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps