71 BENSON PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 BENSON PLACE
Mblu
139/ 44/ A / /
Acct#
11390
Owner
KLASKO MARJORIE & H RONALD (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,737,226
Appraisal
$2,481,752
PID
109149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,386,700$1,095,052$2,481,752
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,690$766,536$1,737,226

Owner of Record
OwnerKLASKO MARJORIE & H RONALD (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address71 BENSON PL
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6534/0274
Sale Date08/23/2024
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLASKO MARJORIE & H RONALD (SV)$2,275,000 6534/02740708/23/2024
BEACHSIDE ESTATES LLC$1,700,000 6335/801107/11/2022
FRAY SHARON D & WILLIAM T (SV)$0 1550/0002 12/22/1995
MARIO MARY R/EST$0 0623/0702 11/08/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,835
Replacement Cost: $1,377,732
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,607 1,607
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,607 1,607
FATAttic, Finished 1,143 457
FHSHalf Story, Finished 274 164
CANCanopy 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 337 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 240 0
LGALattice Garage 406 0
PRSPiers 674 0
PTOPatio 362 0
WDKDeck, Wood 139 0
   6,825 3,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$766,536
Appraised Value$1,095,052

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,386,700$1,095,052$2,481,752
2025$1,386,700$1,095,052$2,481,752
2024$1,158,000$591,900$1,749,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,690$766,536$1,737,226
2025$970,690$766,536$1,737,226
2024$810,600$414,330$1,224,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps