1439 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1439 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
147/ 164/ G / /
Acct#
23002
Owner
GREENE TRISTAN &
Assessed Value
$1,057,350
Appraisal
$1,510,500
PID
109150
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,600$661,900$1,510,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,020$463,330$1,057,350

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE TRISTAN &
Co-OwnerGUISBOND ANNA (SV)
Care Of
Address1439 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6456/0187
Sale Date10/19/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE TRISTAN & $1,300,000 6456/01870010/19/2023
SANDDOLLAR DEVELOPMENT LLC$625,000 6308/2212504/27/2022
ROSS CATHERINE R$0 2167/0191 10/13/2000
DAMY COMPANY$0 0580/0461 04/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,933
Replacement Cost: $844,096
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$844,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,541 1,541
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,541 1,541
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 975 390
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 566 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,541 0
   7,404 3,933

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11832
Depth
Total Market Land$463,330
Appraised Value$661,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,600$661,900$1,510,500
2025$848,600$661,900$1,510,500
2024$777,200$395,700$1,172,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,020$463,330$1,057,350
2025$594,020$463,330$1,057,350
2024$544,040$276,990$821,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps