975 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
975 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
Mblu
128/ 283/ / /
Acct#
06277
Owner
MASS JESSICA L & DANIEL
Assessed Value
$625,520
Appraisal
$893,600
PID
10926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$647,100$893,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,550$452,970$625,520

Owner of Record
OwnerMASS JESSICA L & DANIEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address975 HOLLAND HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$835,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6326/85
Sale Date06/16/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASS JESSICA L & DANIEL$835,000 6326/850006/16/2022
MASCI MICHAEL & TESS$730,000 6170/200707/02/2021
EIDELL JOSHUA N &$590,00015226/02810001/30/2015
MCQUAID AMY$0 4727/01860201/06/2012
MCQUAID AMY C & COLIN C (SV)$629,000 3608/02880009/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,939
Replacement Cost: $337,357
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FATAttic, Finished 728 291
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 260 0
   3,459 1,939

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9360
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,970
Appraised Value$647,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$647,100$893,600
2025$246,500$647,100$893,600
2024$213,800$337,200$551,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,550$452,970$625,520
2025$172,550$452,970$625,520
2024$149,660$236,040$385,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps