963 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
963 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
Mblu
128/ 284/A / /
Acct#
13217
Owner
CASTRO ALFREDO & VERONICA L
Assessed Value
$503,370
Appraisal
$719,100
PID
10928
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$613,700$719,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,780$429,590$503,370

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO ALFREDO & VERONICA L
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address963 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5262
Sale Price$482,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3301/0153
Sale Date06/30/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTRO ALFREDO & VERONICA L$482,500 3301/01530006/30/2004
OBRIEN DYMPNA$0 0731/0809 10/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $120,926
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 784 0
PTOPatio 600 0
UGRGarage, Under 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,684 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6975
Depth0
Total Market Land$429,590
Appraised Value$613,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$613,700$719,100
2025$105,400$613,700$719,100
2024$162,400$326,600$489,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,780$429,590$503,370
2025$73,780$429,590$503,370
2024$113,680$228,620$342,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps