51 STERLING STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 STERLING STREET
Mblu
40/ 411/ / /
Acct#
23088
Owner
AR HOUSING LLC
Assessed Value
$365,750
Appraisal
$522,500
PID
109280
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,600$488,900$522,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,520$342,230$365,750

Owner of Record
OwnerAR HOUSING LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 LITTLE POND RD
MILFORD, CT 06460
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6530/0339
Sale Date08/09/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AR HOUSING LLC$0 6530/03392508/09/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,536
Replacement Cost: $671,908
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,288 2,288
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FGRGarage 1,040 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
   5,854 3,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9700
Depth
Total Market Land$342,230
Appraised Value$488,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,600$488,900$522,500
2025$33,600$488,900$522,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,520$342,230$365,750
2025$23,520$342,230$365,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps