933 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
933 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
Mblu
128/ 285/ / /
Acct#
13716
Owner
CONNELLY MICHAEL E
Assessed Value
$506,240
Appraisal
$723,200
PID
10929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$623,200$723,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,000$436,240$506,240

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNELLY MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address933 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5262
Sale Price$184,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1776/0001
Sale Date12/23/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNELLY MICHAEL E$184,000 1776/0001UNKQ12/23/1997
PARENT DANIEL R & DONNA A$0 0695/0015 08/03/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $159,159
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
PTOPatio 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 18 0
   2,640 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7650
Depth0
Total Market Land$436,240
Appraised Value$623,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$623,200$723,200
2025$100,000$623,200$723,200
2024$112,000$329,600$441,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,000$436,240$506,240
2025$70,000$436,240$506,240
2024$78,400$230,720$309,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps