338 COLONY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
338 COLONY STREET
Mblu
128/ 298/ / /
Acct#
00335
Owner
COMFORT HEATHER & PAUL (SV)
Assessed Value
$482,650
Appraisal
$689,500
PID
10941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,900$580,600$689,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,230$406,420$482,650

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMFORT HEATHER & PAUL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address338 COLONY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5206
Sale Price$307,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2151/0157
Sale Date08/28/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMFORT HEATHER & PAUL (SV)$307,000 2151/0157UNKQ08/28/2000
ANDRZEJEWSKI PATRICIA L/EST$0 2105/0144 04/06/2000
ANDRZEJEWSKI PATRICIA L$0 0702/0075 03/09/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,497
Replacement Cost: $234,475
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 847 847
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
CRLCrawl Space 112 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 650 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 775 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   3,142 1,497

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5200
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,420
Appraised Value$580,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,900$580,600$689,500
2025$108,900$580,600$689,500
2024$144,000$311,800$455,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,230$406,420$482,650
2025$76,230$406,420$482,650
2024$100,800$218,260$319,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps