64 WOODSIDE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 WOODSIDE AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 303/ / /
Acct#
15330
Owner
FISCHETTI TARA
Assessed Value
$559,650
Appraisal
$799,500
PID
10946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$611,800$799,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,390$428,260$559,650

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCHETTI TARA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address64 WOODSIDE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6595/0216
Sale Date04/01/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISCHETTI TARA$860,000 6595/02160004/01/2025
MCBRIDE THOMAS & ELIZABETH (SV)$640,000 6105/2380003/25/2021
BHANGU PRITPAL & GURINDER (SV)$538,000 5016/00020006/28/2013
CARL JOHN P & STEPHANIE CLURE$0 1698/13-4 05/09/1997
CARL JOHN P$0 0726/0579  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $291,598
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FBMBasement, Finished 390 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 390 0
   3,060 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6840
Depth0
Total Market Land$428,260
Appraised Value$611,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$611,800$799,500
2025$187,700$611,800$799,500
2024$229,400$326,000$555,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,390$428,260$559,650
2025$131,390$428,260$559,650
2024$160,580$228,200$388,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps