141 QUAKER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 QUAKER LANE
Mblu
128/ 307/A / /
Acct#
04790
Owner
SIKORA STEVEN M & LISA (SV)
Assessed Value
$530,740
Appraisal
$758,200
PID
10951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,800$667,400$758,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,560$467,180$530,740

Owner of Record
OwnerSIKORA STEVEN M & LISA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address141 QUAKER LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4511
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1085/0065
Sale Date10/15/1991
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIKORA STEVEN M & LISA (SV)$230,000 1085/00650010/15/1991
DUGAN JAMES A$0 00916/0033 07/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $93,835
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 700 0
PTOPatio 440 0
UGRGarage, Under 500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   3,198 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11060
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,180
Appraised Value$667,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  405.00 S.F.$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,800$667,400$758,200
2025$90,800$667,400$758,200
2024$121,400$352,100$473,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,560$467,180$530,740
2025$63,560$467,180$530,740
2024$84,980$246,470$331,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps