123 QUAKER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 QUAKER LANE
Mblu
128/ 308/ / /
Acct#
18267
Owner
DICKINSON GARRETT & KELBY (SV)
Assessed Value
$614,810
Appraisal
$878,300
PID
10952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$664,600$878,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,590$465,220$614,810

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKINSON GARRETT & KELBY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address123 QUAKER LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6611/0079
Sale Date05/23/2025
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICKINSON GARRETT & KELBY (SV)$660,000 6611/00790705/23/2025
TRENCK PATRICIA G/EST & $0 6611/00780205/23/2025
TRENCK PATRICIA GAIL/EST 70 &$0 6611/00770205/23/2025
TRENCK PATRICIA GAIL 70%$0 1297/0289 09/13/1993
CAENEY B T 35% TRENCK PATRICIA$0 1274/0086 07/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,594
Replacement Cost: $262,585
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 780 312
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 202
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 21 0
   3,365 1,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10800
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,220
Appraised Value$664,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$664,600$759,900
2025$95,300$664,600$759,900
2024$74,700$349,100$423,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,710$465,220$531,930
2025$66,710$465,220$531,930
2024$52,290$244,370$296,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps