87 QUAKER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 QUAKER LANE
Mblu
128/ 311/ / /
Acct#
08984
Owner
FABRIZI DENISE
Assessed Value
$701,890
Appraisal
$1,002,700
PID
10955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,700$642,000$1,002,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,490$449,400$701,890

Owner of Record
OwnerFABRIZI DENISE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address87 QUAKER LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4511
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1841/0222
Sale Date06/10/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FABRIZI DENISE$0 1841/022206/10/1998
FABRIZI MICHAEL F &$200,000 1017/012711/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $597,658
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,096 1,096
CRLCrawl Space 360 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FGRGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 860 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   4,848 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$449,400
Appraised Value$642,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,700$642,000$1,002,700
2025$360,700$642,000$1,002,700
2024$247,700$335,600$583,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,490$449,400$701,890
2025$252,490$449,400$701,890
2024$173,390$234,920$408,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps