304 HOMELAND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
304 HOMELAND STREET
Mblu
28/ 82/ / /
Acct#
11944
Owner
MYSHKA KACY &
Assessed Value
$596,610
Appraisal
$852,300
PID
1096
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$623,600$852,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,090$436,520$596,610

Owner of Record
OwnerMYSHKA KACY &
Co-OwnerORSILLO RICHARD (SV)
Care Of
Address304 HOMELAND STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6119/13
Sale Date04/13/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYSHKA KACY &$590,000 6119/130004/13/2021
CINTI JOHN J$0 5545/01150205/15/2017
CINTI CARLA M D & JOHN J$525,000 4517/00980010/14/2010
MCNALLY JOSEPH M & ANNA T$0 0648/0574 09/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $373,654
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FATAttic, Finished 704 282
CRLCrawl Space 412 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 1,033 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   5,791 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13000
Depth0
Total Market Land$436,520
Appraised Value$623,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$623,600$852,300
2025$228,700$623,600$852,300
2024$202,100$313,700$515,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,090$436,520$596,610
2025$160,090$436,520$596,610
2024$141,470$219,590$361,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps