834 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
834 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
Mblu
128/ 321/ / /
Acct#
04784
Owner
CAGGIANO RYAN & AMANDA (SV)
Assessed Value
$581,070
Appraisal
$830,100
PID
10966
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$631,900$830,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,740$442,330$581,070

Owner of Record
OwnerCAGGIANO RYAN & AMANDA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address834 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$832,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6582/0035
Sale Date01/31/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAGGIANO RYAN & AMANDA (SV)$832,000 6582/00350001/31/2025
ST ONGE JOSHUA E & DIANA L $0 5866/3410201/14/2020
KUDU MOSS LLC$0 5853/3050212/10/2019
ST ONGE JOSHUA E &$475,000 5853/2880012/10/2019
SHIM SUNG J & EUN SUP (SV)$0 1877/0054 08/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,017
Replacement Cost: $308,972
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
CRLCrawl Space 374 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 374 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   3,651 2,017

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10855
Depth0
Total Market Land$442,330
Appraised Value$631,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$631,900$830,100
2025$198,200$631,900$830,100
2024$177,700$349,800$527,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,740$442,330$581,070
2025$138,740$442,330$581,070
2024$124,390$244,860$369,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps