898 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
898 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
Mblu
128/ 327/ / /
Acct#
08958
Owner
KABEL MARK 47.23%; LOUISE C 47.23%
Assessed Value
$557,900
Appraisal
$797,000
PID
10972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$629,600$797,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,180$440,720$557,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKABEL MARK 47.23%; LOUISE C 47.23%
Co-OwnerKELLY 5.54%
Care Of
Address898 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5221
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3466/0060
Sale Date03/01/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KABEL MARK 47.23%; LOUISE C 47.23%$0 3466/00600203/01/2005
KABEL MARK & LOUISE C$0 2120/0019 05/25/2000
KABEL LOUISE C$0 0677/0301 11/26/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $189,779
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   2,196 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8109
Depth0
Total Market Land$440,720
Appraised Value$629,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  594.00 S.F.$53,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$629,600$797,000
2025$167,400$629,600$797,000
2024$181,900$331,600$513,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,180$440,720$557,900
2025$117,180$440,720$557,900
2024$127,330$232,120$359,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps