36 QUAKER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 QUAKER LANE
Mblu
128/ 329/ / /
Acct#
09692
Owner
CAVALLI GIULIO & LAUREN G
Assessed Value
$671,370
Appraisal
$959,100
PID
10975
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$659,400$959,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,790$461,580$671,370

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALLI GIULIO & LAUREN G
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address36 QUAKER LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4512
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4758/0123
Sale Date03/12/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVALLI GIULIO & LAUREN G$0 4758/01230203/12/2012
CAVALI GIULIO$170,000 1649/41-2UNKQ11/15/1996
KOLVIG ROBERT W & RICHARD J$0 1064/0089 07/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $489,834
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
BASFirst Floor 928 928
CANCanopy 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   3,388 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10320
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,580
Appraised Value$659,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$659,400$959,100
2025$299,700$659,400$959,100
2024$191,800$343,700$535,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,790$461,580$671,370
2025$209,790$461,580$671,370
2024$134,260$240,590$374,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps