124 QUAKER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 QUAKER LANE
Mblu
128/ 336/ / /
Acct#
11816
Owner
MCGRATH DIANE C
Assessed Value
$550,760
Appraisal
$786,800
PID
10982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$668,400$786,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,880$467,880$550,760

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH DIANE C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address124 QUAKER LA
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4512
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1276/0152
Sale Date07/21/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGRATH DIANE C$0 1276/015207/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $142,390
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 780 312
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   2,722 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11160
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,880
Appraised Value$668,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$668,400$786,800
2025$105,100$668,400$773,500
2024$95,400$353,200$448,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,880$467,880$550,760
2025$73,570$467,880$541,450
2024$66,780$247,240$314,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps