95 GREEN ACRE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 GREEN ACRE LANE
Mblu
128/ 337/ / /
Acct#
06120
Owner
SASSON ROBERT L & ALLISON T
Assessed Value
$695,870
Appraisal
$994,100
PID
10985
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,500$684,600$994,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,650$479,220$695,870

Owner of Record
OwnerSASSON ROBERT L & ALLISON T
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address95 GREEN ACRE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4507
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5520/0234
Sale Date02/27/2017
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SASSON ROBERT L & ALLISON T$620,000 5520/02342502/27/2017
BROOKFIELD RELOCATION INC$620,000 5520/02320002/27/2017
PEREZ-MARTINEZ JORGE A & S G ISOLDA (SV $0 1125/0111 04/02/1992
PEREZ-MARTINEZ, JORGE A.$305,000 1125/0102UNKQ04/02/1992
PEREZ-MARTINEZ JORGE A$100,000 1095/02961O11/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $331,957
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FUSUpper Story, Finished 858 858
FGRGarage 242 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,122 0
WDKDeck, Wood 286 0
   3,954 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12672
Depth0
Total Market Land$479,220
Appraised Value$684,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,500$684,600$994,100
2025$299,400$684,600$984,000
2024$241,000$370,300$611,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,650$479,220$695,870
2025$209,580$479,220$688,800
2024$168,700$259,210$427,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps