89 GREEN ACRE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 GREEN ACRE LANE
Mblu
128/ 338/ / /
Acct#
06119
Owner
MACKENZIE MADELEINE G
Assessed Value
$533,960
Appraisal
$762,800
PID
10986
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$665,200$762,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,320$465,640$533,960

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKENZIE MADELEINE G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address89 GREEN ACRE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4507
Sale Price$242,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1176/0145
Sale Date09/18/1992
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKENZIE MADELEINE G$242,000 1176/0145UNKQ09/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $181,748
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 448
CRLCrawl Space 810 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 171 0
PTOPatio 361 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 140 0
   3,016 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10860
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,640
Appraised Value$665,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$665,200$762,800
2025$97,600$665,200$762,800
2024$130,500$349,800$480,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,320$465,640$533,960
2025$68,320$465,640$533,960
2024$91,350$244,860$336,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps