149 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
149 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
128/ 353/ / /
Acct#
08535
Owner
BOURKE STEPHEN & ANDREA (SV)
Assessed Value
$588,910
Appraisal
$841,300
PID
11001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$616,000$841,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,710$431,200$588,910

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURKE STEPHEN & ANDREA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address149 CRESTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6353/0275
Sale Date09/01/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOURKE STEPHEN & ANDREA (SV)$800,000 6353/02750709/01/2022
DELANY SEAN & JOHNSON$535,000 5739/00010001/11/2019
LEONARD SIMON J &$640,000 4473/00110007/19/2010
SELTER AMY & JARED (SV)$610,000 3085/01860010/03/2003
DOEHLA KATHLEEN M & MARK O (SV)$435,000 2174/0248UNKQ11/07/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost: $355,330
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
FATAttic, Finished 384 154
FBMBasement, Finished 584 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   3,888 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7140
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,200
Appraised Value$616,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$616,000$841,300
2025$225,300$616,000$841,300
2024$239,500$327,300$566,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,710$431,200$588,910
2025$157,710$431,200$588,910
2024$167,650$229,110$396,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps