137 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
137 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
128/ 354/ / /
Acct#
14242
Owner
GORDON ADAM S & O'ROURKE
Assessed Value
$546,840
Appraisal
$781,200
PID
11002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$616,000$781,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,640$431,200$546,840

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON ADAM S & O'ROURKE
Co-OwnerMAUREEN V (SV)
Care Of
Address137 CRESTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7610
Sale Price$512,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2552/0124
Sale Date07/12/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORDON ADAM S & O'ROURKE$512,500 2552/0124UNKQ07/12/2002
FINN KEVIN M & KELLY M (SV)$268,000 1718/12-3UNKQ07/08/1997
MCCORMICK STEPHEN M &$237,500 1155/00660007/10/1992
DAIEK DONNA L$0 00970/0013 03/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $257,430
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
UATAttic, Unfinished 650 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,530 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7140
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,200
Appraised Value$616,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$616,000$781,200
2025$165,200$616,000$781,200
2024$170,500$327,300$497,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,640$431,200$546,840
2025$115,640$431,200$546,840
2024$119,350$229,110$348,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps