1863 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1863 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
128/ 365/ / /
Acct#
18355
Owner
MUGHAL JULIE & IMRAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$578,480
Appraisal
$826,400
PID
11015
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,800$727,600$826,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,160$509,320$578,480

Owner of Record
OwnerMUGHAL JULIE & IMRAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1863 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6549/0259
Sale Date10/08/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUGHAL JULIE & IMRAN (SV)$740,000 6549/02590010/08/2024
KIM JI YOON & TAE JUNG (SV)$560,00015304/01020008/06/2015
SMITH GAIL GILLIES$539,000 3948/02670004/24/2007
J.D. JENNINGS ROAD, LLC$0 3753/02460205/10/2006
DELORENZO JOSEPH M & DEBRA A$442,000 3753/02240005/10/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $166,943
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 538
FBMBasement, Finished 448 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   2,904 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16380
Depth0
Total Market Land$509,320
Appraised Value$727,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  450.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,800$727,600$826,400
2025$98,800$727,600$826,400
2024$168,500$399,500$568,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,160$509,320$578,480
2025$69,160$509,320$578,480
2024$117,950$279,650$397,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps