133 GREEN ACRE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 GREEN ACRE LANE
Mblu
128/ 378/ / /
Acct#
17832
Owner
WILLIAMS ELIZABETH MARIE
Assessed Value
$702,030
Appraisal
$1,002,900
PID
11030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$712,500$1,002,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,280$498,750$702,030

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS ELIZABETH MARIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address133 GREEN ACRE LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6682/0140
Sale Date01/08/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS ELIZABETH MARIE$1,285,000 6682/01400001/08/2026
CASEY DEBORAH L$0 3877/00450212/14/2006
CASEY MARTIN B & DEBORAH L (SV$255,000 1429/0215UNKQ10/02/1994
HICKEY J DANIEL & LISA J (SV)$234,000 0958/0158 01/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $405,182
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,304 1,304
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FGRGarage 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 776 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   4,232 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15130
Depth0
Total Market Land$498,750
Appraised Value$712,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$712,500$1,002,900
2025$290,400$712,500$1,002,900
2024$238,900$392,100$631,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,280$498,750$702,030
2025$203,280$498,750$702,030
2024$167,230$274,470$441,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps