204 QUAKER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
204 QUAKER LANE
Mblu
128/ 387/ / /
Acct#
12950
Owner
CUMMINGS RYAN T & ALEXIS (SV)
Assessed Value
$602,560
Appraisal
$860,800
PID
11038
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$649,200$860,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,120$454,440$602,560

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINGS RYAN T & ALEXIS (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address204 QUAKER LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4514
Sale Price$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5623/0346
Sale Date12/18/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMMINGS RYAN T & ALEXIS (SV)$765,000 5623/03460012/18/2017
JONES EVAN D & KARA R (SV)$625,000 3184/01640002/23/2004
BUCHER DEANNA R$0 1606/0153 06/25/1996
BUCHER FREDERICK W & DEANNA R$310,000 1601/69-0UNKQ06/12/1996
CALCUTT JOHN P JR & ANN T$305,000 0835/0166 04/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $345,104
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   3,818 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9513
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,440
Appraised Value$649,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$649,200$860,800
2025$211,600$649,200$860,800
2024$231,700$337,900$569,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,120$454,440$602,560
2025$148,120$454,440$602,560
2024$162,190$236,530$398,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps