207 QUAKER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
207 QUAKER LANE
Mblu
128/ 388/ / /
Acct#
12326
Owner
CUTLER CHRISTINE P & SETH (SV)
Assessed Value
$862,330
Appraisal
$1,231,900
PID
11039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,600$688,300$1,231,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,520$481,810$862,330

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTLER CHRISTINE P & SETH (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address207 QUAKER LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4513
Sale Price$628,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2929/0061
Sale Date06/17/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUTLER CHRISTINE P & SETH (SV)$628,900 2929/00610006/17/2003
LEWINSKI JOHN D & DALE D (SV)$275,000 1383/04-6UNKQ05/04/1994
MINDRUM THOMAS L & ALICE A$0 0655/0713  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $667,049
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,066 1,066
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 432 0
SLBSlab 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 566 0
   4,756 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13016
Depth0
Total Market Land$481,810
Appraised Value$688,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,600$688,300$1,231,900
2025$543,600$688,300$1,231,900
2024$273,000$374,200$647,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,520$481,810$862,330
2025$380,520$481,810$862,330
2024$191,100$261,940$453,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps