195 QUAKER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
195 QUAKER LANE
Mblu
128/ 390/ / /
Acct#
03441
Owner
COSTA LORETTA R
Assessed Value
$574,000
Appraisal
$820,000
PID
11041
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$609,900$820,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,070$426,930$574,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA LORETTA R
Co-OwnerC/O EVELYN TULLY COSTA
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 23
MOUNT HOLLY , VT 05758
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0603/0124
Sale Date11/15/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COSTA LORETTA R$0 0603/012411/15/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $329,805
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FBMBasement, Finished 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   3,524 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$426,930
Appraised Value$609,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$609,900$820,000
2025$210,100$609,900$820,000
2024$221,800$318,800$540,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,070$426,930$574,000
2025$147,070$426,930$574,000
2024$155,260$223,160$378,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps