237 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
237 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00652
Owner
WEAVER ROBERT W & MARSHALL
Assessed Value
$871,010
Appraisal
$1,244,300
PID
11059
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,900$1,165,400$1,244,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,230$815,780$871,010

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER ROBERT W & MARSHALL
Co-OwnerSARAH PAGE (SV)
Care Of
Address237 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6930
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5677/0017
Sale Date06/18/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEAVER ROBERT W & MARSHALL$625,000 5677/00170006/18/2018
BAKOS BARBARA$0 0871/0250 01/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost: $225,345
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 961 961
FHSHalf Story, Finished 961 577
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
PTOPatio 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 961 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
   3,914 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26250
Depth0
Total Market Land$815,780
Appraised Value$1,165,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,900$1,165,400$1,244,300
2025$101,400$1,165,400$1,266,800
2024$117,100$544,800$661,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,230$815,780$871,010
2025$70,980$815,780$886,760
2024$81,970$381,360$463,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps