299 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
299 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 28/ / /
Acct#
02838
Owner
LOVICH RONNIE L & BOWER BILL L
Assessed Value
$751,940
Appraisal
$1,074,200
PID
11064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$807,100$1,074,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,970$564,970$751,940

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVICH RONNIE L & BOWER BILL L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address299 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6930
Sale Price$443,200
Certificate
Book & Page 1997/0172
Sale Date06/07/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVICH RONNIE L & BOWER BILL L$443,200 1997/0172UNKQ06/07/1999
MARTIN RONALD H & ELSIE M$0 0734/0462 12/04/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $422,842
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,168 1,168
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   3,688 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6750
Depth0
Total Market Land$564,970
Appraised Value$807,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$807,100$1,074,200
2025$310,200$807,100$1,117,300
2024$230,800$378,100$608,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,970$564,970$751,940
2025$217,140$564,970$782,110
2024$161,560$264,670$426,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps