351 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
351 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 33/ / /
Acct#
12610
Owner
PIORKOWSKI DANIEL &
Assessed Value
$648,900
Appraisal
$927,000
PID
11069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$800,600$927,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,480$560,420$648,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPIORKOWSKI DANIEL &
Co-OwnerIMRE KARA DIANE (SV)
Care Of
Address351 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6578/0304
Sale Date01/15/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIORKOWSKI DANIEL &$0 6578/03040201/15/2025
PIORKOWSKI DANIEL$435,000 4900/00280011/28/2012
MORTIMER JAMES E SR/EST$0 4360/01450210/13/2009
MORTIMER JAMES E SR$0 4351/03180209/17/2009
MORTIMER JAMES E SR AKA JAMES$0 1387/0042 05/16/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $273,227
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FUSUpper Story, Finished 858 858
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 962 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   3,026 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6400
Depth0
Total Market Land$560,420
Appraised Value$800,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$800,600$927,000
2025$126,400$800,600$927,000
2024$124,200$376,300$500,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,480$560,420$648,900
2025$88,480$560,420$648,900
2024$86,940$263,410$350,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps