399 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
399 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 39/ / /
Acct#
08112
Owner
RUSH SUSAN & MATTHEW D (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,454,320
Appraisal
$2,077,600
PID
11075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,053,200$1,024,400$2,077,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,240$717,080$1,454,320

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSH SUSAN & MATTHEW D (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address399 RIVERSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$655,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5831/193
Sale Date10/09/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSH SUSAN & MATTHEW D (SV)$655,000 5831/1930210/09/2019
FERANEC MARILYN A$253,000 1065/0033 07/19/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,207
Replacement Cost: $1,043,724
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,043,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,803 1,803
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
CRLCrawl Space 711 0
FBMBasement, Finished 693 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 330 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,803 0
WDKDeck, Wood 348 0
   7,743 3,207

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS38.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20370
Depth0
Total Market Land$717,080
Appraised Value$1,024,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,053,200$1,024,400$2,077,600
2025$1,053,200$1,024,400$2,077,600
2024$699,700$490,500$1,190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,240$717,080$1,454,320
2025$737,240$717,080$1,454,320
2024$489,790$343,350$833,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps