429 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
429 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 42/ / /
Acct#
14833
Owner
LIEN PATRICK L & WENDY S
Assessed Value
$804,860
Appraisal
$1,149,800
PID
11078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$877,200$1,149,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,820$614,040$804,860

Owner of Record
OwnerLIEN PATRICK L & WENDY S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address429 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6962
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3065/0002
Sale Date09/18/2003
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIEN PATRICK L & WENDY S$0 3065/000209/18/2003
LIEN WENDY S$237,000 1974/013804/08/1999
RECKLETT EDWARD/EST$0 1974/013704/08/1999
RECKLET EDWARD$0 0627/0637 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,396
Replacement Cost: $422,839
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,138 1,138
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 157 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 648 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,258 0
WDKDeck, Wood 85 0
   4,544 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01
A/CAIR CONDITION1138.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10710
Depth0
Total Market Land$614,040
Appraised Value$877,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$877,200$1,149,800
2025$315,700$877,200$1,192,900
2024$240,300$404,300$644,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,820$614,040$804,860
2025$220,990$614,040$835,030
2024$168,210$283,010$451,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps