44 CONCORD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 CONCORD STREET
Mblu
130/ 61/ / /
Acct#
14557
Owner
KLINKO JAMES R
Assessed Value
$754,110
Appraisal
$1,077,300
PID
11093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$866,600$1,077,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,490$606,620$754,110

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINKO JAMES R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 RIVER ROAD
WESTON, CT 06883
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2089/0172
Sale Date02/16/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINKO JAMES R$0 2089/017202/16/2000
KLINKO JOSEPH$119,000 1673/19-202/13/1997
PRUITT CHARLES E$0 0625/028512/21/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $220,495
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 538
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
LGALattice Garage 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
   2,034 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$606,620
Appraised Value$866,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.$2,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$866,600$1,077,300
2025$210,700$866,600$1,077,300
2024$113,900$403,200$517,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,490$606,620$754,110
2025$147,490$606,620$754,110
2024$79,730$282,240$361,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps