563 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
563 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 64/ / /
Acct#
15809
Owner
LAROCHE MARK E & SALLY R
Assessed Value
$712,250
Appraisal
$1,017,500
PID
11096
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$845,600$1,017,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,330$591,920$712,250

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROCHE MARK E & SALLY R
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address563 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6932
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2129/0228
Sale Date06/21/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAROCHE MARK E & SALLY R$395,000 2129/0228UNKQ06/21/2000
LICASTRI PHILIP N & KATHLEEN R$260,000 1748/64-6UNKQ10/01/1997
SARLES DAVID G & EVELINA P$0 0626/0433  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $253,259
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 650 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,224 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,920
Appraised Value$845,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  378.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$845,600$1,017,500
2025$171,900$845,600$1,017,500
2024$130,300$399,000$529,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,330$591,920$712,250
2025$120,330$591,920$712,250
2024$91,210$279,300$370,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps