633 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
633 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 71/ / /
Acct#
04680
Owner
DOCKUM CHRISTIAN T &
Assessed Value
$853,930
Appraisal
$1,219,900
PID
11102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$995,500$1,219,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,080$696,850$853,930

Owner of Record
OwnerDOCKUM CHRISTIAN T &
Co-OwnerMCLAUGHLIN MEGHANN (SV)
Care Of
Address633 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6932
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4509/0150
Sale Date09/30/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOCKUM CHRISTIAN T &$420,000 4509/01500009/30/2010
DOXEY ROBERT D$0 2286/0151 06/28/2001
DOXEY DOROTHY A$0 1767/0053 11/26/1997
DOXEY JOHN E & DOROTHY A$0 0536/0410  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $367,991
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,283 1,283
FUSUpper Story, Finished 475 475
FHSHalf Story, Finished 704 422
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 704 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 380 0
   3,650 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18500
Depth0
Total Market Land$696,850
Appraised Value$995,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$995,500$1,219,900
2025$224,400$995,500$1,219,900
2024$220,500$478,500$699,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,080$696,850$853,930
2025$157,080$696,850$853,930
2024$154,350$334,950$489,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps