661 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
661 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 73/ / /
Acct#
01663
Owner
BRADY JOSEPH P &
Assessed Value
$674,870
Appraisal
$964,100
PID
11104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,700$881,400$964,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,890$616,980$674,870

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY JOSEPH P &
Co-OwnerKERRY (SV)
Care Of
Address661 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6932
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4060/0278
Sale Date11/06/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY JOSEPH P &$0 4060/02780211/06/2007
BRADY JOSEPH P$265,000 2106/0148UNKQ04/07/2000
COOLIDGE CAROL BOROS &$0 2061/0005 11/12/1999
BOROS ELIZABETH/EST$0 2038/0053 09/07/1999
BOROS ELIZABETH$0 0664/0453  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost: $176,115
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 608 608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 550 550
FBMBasement, Finished 175 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FGRGarage 228 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 401 0
   2,138 1,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$616,980
Appraised Value$881,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,700$881,400$964,100
2025$82,700$881,400$964,100
2024$81,100$415,800$496,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,890$616,980$674,870
2025$57,890$616,980$674,870
2024$56,770$291,060$347,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps