600 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
600 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 76/ / /
Acct#
05979
Owner
SMITH NOLAN LUCE &
Assessed Value
$915,180
Appraisal
$1,307,400
PID
11107
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$979,200$1,307,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,740$685,440$915,180

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH NOLAN LUCE &
Co-OwnerBROOKE LEE (SV)
Care Of
Address600 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6933
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6379/0232
Sale Date12/13/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH NOLAN LUCE & $1,250,000 6379/02320012/13/2022
DEMARAS PATRICIA$689,270 4331/02840708/03/2009
MONAHAN ARNOLD S 67% &$0 4052/01120210/18/2007
MONAHAN ARNOLD S 75%; PHINNEY$0 3761/01550205/25/2006
MONAHAN ARNOLD S$0 3761/01530205/25/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $490,577
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 403
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 356 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   4,760 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11000
Depth0
Total Market Land$685,440
Appraised Value$979,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  375.00 S.F.$29,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$979,200$1,307,400
2025$328,200$979,200$1,307,400
2024$286,100$453,400$739,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,740$685,440$915,180
2025$229,740$685,440$915,180
2024$200,270$317,380$517,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps