620 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
620 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 79/ / /
Acct#
10277
Owner
RUDOLPH RONALD S & PATRICIA P
Assessed Value
$756,350
Appraisal
$1,080,500
PID
11109
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,900$947,600$1,080,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,030$663,320$756,350

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDOLPH RONALD S & PATRICIA P
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address620 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6933
Sale Price$181,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1396/0019
Sale Date06/14/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUDOLPH RONALD S & PATRICIA P$181,500 1396/0019UNKQ06/14/1994
LASKO ELSIE M$0 1396/0018 06/14/1994
LASKO ELSIE M (LU) &$0 1158/0163 07/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $260,866
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 203 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
   3,015 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9225
Depth0
Total Market Land$663,320
Appraised Value$947,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,900$947,600$1,080,500
2025$173,100$947,600$1,120,700
2024$117,000$434,300$551,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,030$663,320$756,350
2025$121,170$663,320$784,490
2024$81,900$304,010$385,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps