167 TURNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
167 TURNEY ROAD
Mblu
130/ 83/ / /
Acct#
01721
Owner
ALGAR LORI & MATTHEW TRS
Assessed Value
$1,026,550
Appraisal
$1,466,500
PID
11112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$933,100$1,466,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,380$653,170$1,026,550

Owner of Record
OwnerALGAR LORI & MATTHEW TRS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address167 TURNEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6953
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5607/0181
Sale Date10/30/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALGAR LORI & MATTHEW TRS$0 5607/01810210/30/2017
ALGAR MATTHEW THOMAS &$1,255,000 5465/03220010/03/2016
TJK BUILDERS LLC$0 5367/00180202/01/2016
KANE THOMAS J$0 5308/00181408/17/2015
HSBC BANK USA NA$015236/01321403/06/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $729,616
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,624 1,624
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 480
CRLCrawl Space 952 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 252 0
PTOPatio 189 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   5,265 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8520
Depth0
Total Market Land$653,170
Appraised Value$933,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  462.00 S.F.$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$933,100$1,466,500
2025$533,400$933,100$1,466,500
2024$664,800$430,300$1,095,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,380$653,170$1,026,550
2025$373,380$653,170$1,026,550
2024$465,360$301,210$766,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps