99 CAMBRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 CAMBRIDGE STREET
Mblu
130/ 87/ / /
Acct#
16972
Owner
LLOYD GREGORY
Assessed Value
$824,600
Appraisal
$1,178,000
PID
11115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$883,400$1,178,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,220$618,380$824,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLLOYD GREGORY
Co-OwnerLLOYD LAUREN ELIZABETH
Care Of
Address99 CAMBRIDGE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6174/59
Sale Date07/13/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LLOYD GREGORY $0 6174/5907/13/2021
LLOYD GREGORY & MARTIN$900,000 5782/008406/04/2019
POZARLIK JOSEPH$322,830 4670/001509/16/2011
SOMOGYI EDWIN B/EST$0 4537/009011/16/2010
SOMOGYI EDWIN B/EST INCOMP$0 4475/002507/22/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $400,390
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
BASFirst Floor 795 795
FATAttic, Finished 768 307
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
PTOPatio 350 0
   3,540 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6100
Depth0
Total Market Land$618,380
Appraised Value$883,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  375.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$883,400$1,178,000
2025$294,600$883,400$1,178,000
2024$226,700$416,400$643,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,220$618,380$824,600
2025$206,220$618,380$824,600
2024$158,690$291,480$450,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps