31 CAMBRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 CAMBRIDGE STREET
Mblu
130/ 92/ / /
Acct#
05897
Owner
ANDERSON MADELEINE HAMMOND OCONNOR
Assessed Value
$598,500
Appraisal
$855,000
PID
11118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$755,000$855,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,000$528,500$598,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON MADELEINE HAMMOND OCONNOR
Co-OwnerANDERSON CHRISTOPHER
Care Of
Address31 CAMBRIDGE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6313/178
Sale Date05/10/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON MADELEINE HAMMOND OCONNOR$770,000 6313/1782505/10/2022
THOMPSON LAWRENCE H & $555,000 5620/02270012/08/2017
GRAF JASON M & VALERIE E (SV)$425,000 5436/01140007/26/2016
FITZGERALD MANAGMENT INC.$0 5394/02420204/22/2016
FITZGERALD ROBERT F JR &$0 4676/02310210/03/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,186
Replacement Cost: $203,233
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 744 298
FUSUpper Story, Finished 72 72
FBMBasement, Finished 276 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 540 0
   2,504 1,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6365
Depth0
Total Market Land$528,500
Appraised Value$755,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,900$888,900$1,036,800
2025$147,900$888,900$1,036,800
2024$167,600$417,900$585,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,530$622,230$725,760
2025$103,530$622,230$725,760
2024$117,320$292,530$409,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps